Konzerte im Jahr 2019

Do, 3. Januar 2019 20:30
Billiger Bauer: Not For Nothing
  • Omri Ziegele – Saxophon, Stimme
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Saxophon
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhorn
Fr, 11. Januar 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Christian Weber – Bass
  • Michael Griener – Schlagzeug
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Jonas Labhart – Saxophon
  • Martina Berther – E-Bass
  • Samuel Dühsler – Schlagzeug
  • Alfred Zimmerlin – Violoncello
So, 13. Januar 2019 12:00
Albumtaufe Schwalbe & Elefant
  • Dalia Donadio – Stimme
  • Linda Vogel – Harfe
Mi, 16. Januar 2019 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Harald Kimmig – Violine
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
Fr, 18. Januar 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Jeaninne Hirzel – Stimme
  • Fritz Hegi – Klavier
  • Reto Senn – Bassklarinette
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug
Fr, 25. Januar 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Manuel Mengis – Trompete
  • Philipp Schaufelberger – Gitarre
  • Christian Weber – Bass
  • Marcel Papaux – Schlagzeug
Fr, 1. Februar 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Elisabeth Coudoux – Cello
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Beat Keller – Gitarre
  • Oliver Roth – Analog Synthesizer
Mi, 6. Februar 2019 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
Do, 7. Februar 2019 20:30
Billiger Bauer: Not For Nothing
  • Omri Ziegele – Saxophon, Stimme
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Saxophon
  • Silvan Schmid – Trompete
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Silvan Jeger – Kontrabass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhorn
Fr, 8. Februar 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Audrey Chen – Stimme
  • Julien Desprez – Gitarre
  • Lukas König – Schlagzeug
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Wade Matthews – Elektronik
  • Diego Kohn – Geige, Bratsche
Fr, 15. Februar 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Jacques Demierre – Klavier
  • Louis Schild – E-Bass
  • Paul Lovens – Schlagzeug
Fr, 22. Februar 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Tamriko Kordzaia – Klavier
  • Tobias Gerber – Saxophon
  • Tomas Korber – Elektronik
Fr, 1. März 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Jason Kahn – Stimme
  • Ilia Belurokov – Elektronik
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Lionel Kaplan – Trompete
  • Christoph Kurzmann – Computer
  • Christoph Gallio – Saxophon
Do, 7. März 2019 20:30
BILLIGER BAUER: NOT FOR NOTHING
  • Omri Ziegele – Saxophon
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Saxophon
  • Silvan Schmid – Trompete
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Silvan Jeger – Kontrabass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhorn
Fr, 8. März 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Silvan Schmid – Trompete
  • Bertrand Denzler – Saxophon
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Marina Tantanozi – Querflöte
  • Armelle Scholl – Klavier
  • Hannes Prisi – Schlagzeug
Fr, 15. März 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Chris Jäger – Schlagzeug, Stimme
  • General Arka – Stimme, Klarinette
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Gianni Gebbia – Saxophon
  • Luca Lo Bianco – Bass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
Mi, 20. März 2019 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Saadet Türköz – Stimme
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
Fr, 22. März 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Soizic Lebrat – Cello
  • Patricia Bosshard – Violine
  • Anouck Genthon – Violine
  • Marie Schwab – Bratsche
Fr, 29. März 2019 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Mark Dresser – Bass
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Eva-Maria Karbacher – Saxophon
  • Dimos Vryzas – Violine