Mi, 22. Februar 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Harald Kimmig – Violine
Fr, 24. Februar 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Christian Wolfarth – Schlagzeug
  • Roland Dahinden – Posaune
  • Hildegard Kleeb – Klavier
Mi, 1. März 20:15
Swanky Mothers Series XLVIII
  • Jonas Labhart – Saxophon, Effects
  • Marius Peyer – drums
  • Beat Gisler – e-bass, effects
Do, 2. März 20:30
BILLIGER BAUER: HYMN FOR A MINDFUL SOCIETY
  • Omri Ziegele – Altsaxophon
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Tenor- Sopransaxophon
  • Yves Reichmuth – Gitarre
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhörner
Fr, 3. März 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Anna Hirsch – Stimme, Electronics
  • Judith Schwarz – Schlagzeug
  • Jul Dillier – Klavier
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Frantz Loriot – Bratsche
  • Sebastian Strinning – Tenorsaxophon, Bassklarinette
  • Alex Huber – Schlagzeug
Fr, 10. März 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Simon Rose – Baritonsaxophon
  • Claudia Ulla Binder – Klavier
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Patricia Wyder – E-Bass
  • Thomas Fischli – Gitarre
  • Marc Djizmedjan – Stimme
So, 12. März 17:00
WIM Hearings #4 - TRUMPS (CH) & BADRUTT& KOCH DUO (CH)
  • Christian Kobi – Trompete
  • Thomas Korber – Trompete
  • Frantz Loriot – Trompete
  • Julian Sartorius – Trompete
  • Marc Unternährer – Trompete
  • Gaudrnz Badrutt – Electronics
  • Hans Koch – Bassklarinette, Saxophon
Mi, 15. März 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Matthias Ziegler – Flöte
Fr, 17. März 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Rea Dubach – Stimme
  • Laura Schuler – Violine
  • Håkon Norby Bjørgo (NOR) – Bass
  • Mike McCormick (CAN) – Gitarre
  • Michaela Antalová (SVK) – Schlagzeug
Fr, 24. März 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Trixa Arnold – Plattenspieler
  • Claudia Ulla Binder – Klavier
  • Sibylla Giger – Laptop, Synthesizer
Fr, 31. März 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Sebastian Strinning – Tenorsaxophon, Bassklarinette
  • Emanuel Künzi – Schlagzeug
  • Lauren Newton – Stimme
Do, 6. April 20:30
BILLIGER BAUER: HYMN FOR A MINDFUL SOCIETY
  • Omri Ziegele – Altsaxophon
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Tenorsaxophon
  • Yves Reichmuth – Gitarre
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhorn
Fr, 7. April 20:15
Werkstatt Konzert 1. Set
  • Jürg Solothurnmann – Altsaxophon
  • Josep-Maria Balanya – Klavier (ESP)
21:00
Werkstatt Konzert 2. Set
  • Jürg Gasser – Tenorsaxophon
  • Peter K Frey – Bass
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug
Sa, 8. April 20:15
Swanky Mothers Series XLIX
  • Jonas Labhart – Saxophon, Effects
  • Beat Gisler – e-bass, effects
  • Marius Peyer – drums
Mi, 12. April 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Heinz Geisser – Schlagzeug
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Jonas Labhar – Altsaxophon
Fr, 14. April 20:15
Werkstatt Konzert 1. Set
  • Marcelo dos Reis dos Reis – Gitarre (P)
  • Luís Vincente – Trompete (P)
21:00
Werkstatt Konzert 2. Set
  • Florian Kolb – Schlagzeug
  • Stefan Kägi – Klavier
  • Jo Flüeler Flüeler – Cello
Fr, 21. April 20:15
Werkstatt Konzert 1. Set
  • Jean-Marc Foussat Foussat – Tape, Synthesizer, Stimme (F)
  • Sandra Weiss – Altsaxophon, Fagott
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Tobias Pfister – Saxophon
  • Daniel McAlavey – Klavier
  • Sabina Aeschlimann – Tanz
Fr, 28. April 20:15
Werkstatt Konzert 1. Set
  • Elio Amberg – Altsaxophon
  • Silvan Jeger – Bass
  • David Meier – Schlagzeug
21:00
Werkstatt Konzert 2. Set
  • Ed Williams – Gitarre (UK)
  • Anouck Genthon – Violine (F)
  • Tom Malmendier – Schlagzeug (B)
Do, 4. Mai 20:30
BILLIGER BAUER: HYMN FOR A MINDFUL SOCIETY
  • Omri Ziegele – Alt Saxophon
  • Jürg Wickihalder – Tenor- Sopransaxophon
  • Yves Reichmuth – Gitarre
  • Gabriela Friedli – Klavier
  • Jan Schlegel – E-Bass
  • Marco Käppeli – Schlagzeug
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug, Signalhörner
Fr, 5. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 1. Set
  • Tobias Meier – Alt Saxophon
  • Nicola Hein – Gitarre
Fr, 12. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Hannes Buder – Gitarre
21:00
Werkstattkonzert 2. Set
  • Jürg Solothurnmann – Saxophon
  • Beat Unternährer – Posaune
  • Silvan Jeger – Bass
  • Dieter Ulrich – Schlagzeug
Sa, 13. Mai 20:15
Swanky Mothers Series L
  • Jonas Labhart – Saxophon, Effects
  • Beat Gisler – e-bass, effects
  • Marius Peyer – drums
Mi, 17. Mai 20:15
Ensemble 5 - Wednesday 4+1 Series
  • Heinz Geisser – Perkussion
  • Fridolin Blumer – Bass
  • Reto Staub – Klavier
  • Robert Morgenthaler – Posaune
  • Fred Frith – Gitarre
Fr, 19. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Sara Käser – Cello
  • Léa Legros-Pontal – Bratsche
  • Silke Strahl – Saxophon
  • Raphael Loher – Klavier
So, 21. Mai 17:00
WIM Hearings #5 - MARCUS WEISS (CH) & WATT (F)
  • Marcus Weiss – Saxophon
  • Jean Dousteyssier – Klarinette
  • Jean-Brice Godet – Klarinette
  • Julien Pontvianne – Klarinette
  • Antonin Tri-Hoang – Klarinette
Fr, 26. Mai 20:15
Werkstattkonzert
  • Anil Eraslan – Cello
  • Frantz Loriot – Bratsche
  • Yuko Oshima – Schlagzeug
Sa, 10. Juni 20:15
Swanky Mothers Series LI
  • Jonas Labhart – Saxophon, Effects
  • Beat Gisler – e-bass, effects
  • Marius Peyer – drums